End of Year Results 2013

Driver of the Year Awards 2013

Class 1:

1st CW195 Paul Boland

2nd CW42 Davie Timmons

3rd CW21 Paul Murphy

 

Class 1A:

1st CW7 Ryan Mulroy

2nd CW997 Jen Kelly

3rd CW501 James Boland

 

Class 3:

1st CW41 Ross Ansell

2nd CW25 Ed Sheehan

3rd MA211 Seamus O'Riordan

 

Class 5:

1st CW77 Dwayne McAssey

2nd CW49 James Kent

3rd CW41 Kevin Carron

 

Class 7:

1st CW247 Keith Kelly

2nd CW44 Keith Ansell

3rd DA127 David Hamilton

 

Class 9:

1st CW37 Sean Lambert

2nd CW126 Eoin O'Reilly

3rd CW46 Martin Cunningham

 

Class 2:

1st CW22 Shane Farrell

 

Class 4:

1st WW59 Michael Fuller

 

Class 6:

1st CW174 James Sinnot

2nd CW94 Craig Fenlon

 

Class 8:

1st CW17 Paul O'Brien

2nd CW43 Joe Kehoe

3rd WW318 Jessica Browne

 

Class 10:

1st WW319 Martin Browne

 

F600:

1st CW99 Christopher Dimond

 

Ladies 1-6:

1st CW12 Chelsea Brady

2nd CW195 Claire Boland

 

Ladies 7-10

1st WW317 Louise Browne

 

Travelling Junior:

1st MA495 Dean Browne

 

Travelling Junior A:

1st MA290 Dylan Browne

2nd MA20 Tia Crowley

 

Travelling Junior Special:

1st MA63 Eoghan Cusack

2nd DA27 Sarah Larkin

 

Carlow Junior Special:

1st CW11 Cillian Doherty

2nd CW935 Kevin O'Donoghue

3rd CW160 Liam Roche

 

Carlow Juniors:

1st CW2 Courtney Brady

2nd CW96 Lee Mulroy

3rd CW45 Ciara Kent

 

Driver of the Year 2013

CW12 Chelsea Brady

 

End of Year Results 2012

Driver of the Year Awards 2012

Class 1:

1st Kenneth Dougherty

2nd Davie Timmons

 

Class 1A:

1st Jimmy Boland

2nd Mick Boland

3rd Jen Kelly

 

Class 3:

1st Ed Sheehan

 

Class 5:

1st James Brady

2nd Dwayne McAssey

3rd Kevin Carron

 

Class 7:

1st Keith Ansell

2nd Joe McDonald

3rd keith Quinn Kelly

 

Class 9:

1st John Fuller

2nd Martin Cunningham

 

Class 2:

1st Shane Farrell

2nd Aidan Murphy

3rd Francis Beecher

 

Class 4:

1st Michael Fuller

 

Class 6:

1st Joe Kehoe

2nd James Sinnot

3rd paul Devine

 

Class 8:

1st paul O'Brien

2nd Joe McGrath

3rd Paul Keating

 

Class 10:

1st Phillippe Zone

 

F600:

1st Christopher Dimond

 

Ladies 1-6:

1st Chelsea Brady

2nd laura Farrell

 

Ladies 7-10

1st jessica Browne

 

Travelling Junior A:

1st Cillian Doherty

2nd Dylan Browne

 

Carlow Junior A:

1st Joe Hutton

2nd Jamie Cullen

 

Travelling Junior Special:

1st Jack byrne

2nd Matthew Basset

3rd Aaron Falvey

 

Carlow Junior Special:

1st Laim Roche

2nd James Carron

 

Carlow Juniors:

1st Coutney Brady

2nd Lee Mulroy

3rd Ryan Mulroy

 

Travelling Juniors:

1st Davon henry

2nd Ciara Kent

 

Overall Driver of the Year:

Chelsea Brady (and may we add for an incredible two years in a row! Well Done Chels!)

Chelsea Brady Driver of the Year
Chelsea Brady Driver of the Year

Dates 2014

March 16th

April 6th

May 4th

June 7th-8th

July 13th

August 23rd-24th AIAS RIV

September 21st Grand Prix

October 12th

Meetings

Our next meeting is thursday the 20th

 

As a general guide we hold meetings every Thursday after racing.

 

Meetings are held in  the Fighting Cocks Pub on the N80 near Ballon at 8pm.